Custom image

Committees

2018-19

LIST OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ASKA
Committee for the session 2018-19
Sl no. Name of the committee Name of the Teacher
1 Maintenance & Repairing(BUILDING,ELECTRICAL,PLUMBINGNG ETC)
2 MR. S K MOHARAJ,TGT (ART) I/C
3 MR A.PNDEY TGT(P&HE)
4
5 MR.A.R.SABAT,COMP.INST.
Sl no. Name of  the committee Name of the Teacher
1 Examinations (INTERNAL&CBSE) MR A.PANDEY (TGT P&HE) I/C
2 MR. P.KUMAR (PRT)
3 MR.S.K.MISRA (TGT MATH)
4 MR.S..PADHI (TGT SANS)
5 MR. B.NAYAK (PRT)
6 MR.A.R.SABAT,COMP.INST.
Sl no. Name of the committee Name of the Teacher
1 Computer & IT Department MR P.KUMAR (PRT) I/C
2 MR.A.R.SABAT,COMP.INST.
3 MR.S.K.MISRA,TGT (MATH)
4
Sl no. Name of the  committee Name of the Teacher
1 Purchase MR.S.K.MOHARAJ,TGT (AE)[I/C]
2 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
3 MR.P.KUMAR (PRT)
4 MR. A. PANDEY,PET
UDC
5
Sl no. Name of the committee Name of the Teacher
1 CCA MRS S.SXENA (PRT MUSIC)
2 MS S.RAYAGURU (TGT SOC SC)
MRS K.PANIGRAHI (PRT)
3 ALL HOUSE MASTERS
Sl no. Name of the committee Name of the Teacher
1 Excursions & Tours MR. A. PANDEY,TGT PET[I/C]
2 MR M.K.SAHOO (PRT)
3 MR P.KUMAR (PRT)
4
5
6
Sl no. Name of the committee Name of the Teacher
1 Discipline MR. A. PANDEY,TGT P&HE [I/C]
2 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
All the class teacher
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Admission Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE [I/C]
3 MR.S.K.MISRA,TGT (MATH)
4 MR P.KUMAR (PRT)
5 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
6 MR.A.R SABAT COMP.INST
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Furniture Name of the Teacher
2 MR. S K MOHARAJ,TGT (ART)[I/C]
3 MR D.K.PADHI TGT SCI
4 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Sanitation,Cleanliness & Beautification Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,PET[I/C]
3 MR. S K MOHARAJ,TGT (ART)
4 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
5 MR.S..PADHI (TGT SANS)
6 MRS S.K.PANIGRAHY (ODIA TEACHER)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Website Updation Name of the Teacher
2 MR P.KUMAR (PRT) I/C
3 MR.A.R SABAT COMP.INST
4 MR B.NAYAK PRT
Sl no. Name of the  committee
1 Photography Name of the Teacher
2 MR S.BISOYI TGT ENG
MR B.NAYAK PRT
Sl no. Name o thef committee Name of the Teacher
1 First Aid & Medical Check up MR. A. PANDEY,PET[I/C]
2 MR S.BISOYI TGT ENG
3 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
MS S.RAYAGURU (TGT SOC SC)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 CMP Name of the Teacher
2 MR P.KUMAR (PRT) I/C
All PRT Teachers
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 EQIUP Name of the Teacher
MR.S.K.MISRA TGT (MATH)
2 MS S.PADHI TGT SANS
ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS (VI-VIII)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Libary Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE[I/C]
3 All subject Teachers(TGT)
4
5 MS. S. BISHOYI,TGT (ENG)
6 MS S.SAHU TGT HINDI
7 MR.S..PADHI (TGT SANS)
8 MR P.KUMAR (PRT)
9
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Scout & Guide,Cub & Bulbul Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE[I/C]
3 MR P.KUMAR (PRT)
4 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
5 MS S.SAHU TGT HINDI
6 MR.S..PADHI (TGT SANS)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 Rajabasha Name of the Teacher
2 MR P.KUMAR (PRT)  I/C
3 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE
MR.S..PADHI (TGT SANS)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 AEP Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE[I/C]
3 MR D.K.PADHI TGT SCI
4 MS S.RAYAGURU (TGT SOC SC)
5 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 GARDENING Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE[I/C]
3 MR. S.P.GOUDA (PRT)
4 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
5 MRS S.K.PANIGRAHY(ODIA TEACHER)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 GAMES & SPORTS Name of the Teacher
2 MR. A. PANDEY,P&HE[I/C]
3 MR S.BISOYI (PRT)
4 MR M.MAHARANA (PRT)
5 MR K.PANIGRAHI (PRT)
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 ACP Name of the Teacher
2 MR P.KUMAR PRT
3 MR S.PADHI TGT-SANS
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 INTEGRITY CLUB Name of the Teacher
2 MR S.BISOYI (TGT ENG)
3 MS S.RAYAGURU (TGT SOC.SC)
4
5
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 PARTNERSHIP PROGRAMME Name of the Teacher
2 MR S.K.MOHARAJ (TGT AE)
3 MR.A.R SABAT COMP.INST
4 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
5 MR B.NAYAK PRT
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 OFFICE Name of the Teacher
2 MR S.K.MOHARAJ (TGT AE)
3 MR.A.R SABAT COMP.INST
4 MR B.NAYAK PRT
5 UDC
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 TIME TABLE Name of the Teacher
2 MR S.K.MISRA (TGT MATH)
3 MR.A.R SABAT COMP.INST
4 MR B.NAYAK PRT
5 MRS S.SAXENA PRT MUSIC
Sl no. Name of the committee
1 SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENERS Name of the Teacher
2 MATH MR.S.K.MISRA,   TGT (MATH) ALL TEACHERS TEACHING MATH
3 SCI MR D.K.PADHI TGT SCI ALL TEACHERS TEACHING SCI/EVS
4 SST MS S. RAYAGURU        TGT SOC SC ALL TEACHERS TEACHING SST/EVS
5 HINDI/SANS MS S.PADHI       TGT SANS ALL TEACHERS TEACHING HINDI/SANS
6 ENG MR S.BISOYI TGT ENG ALL TEACHERS TEACHING ENGLISH